Sportsmobile Texas Inc  Updated 7/7/08
9805 Gray Blvd, Austin TX 78758
Click here for map from MapQuest.com


Thinking of buying a pre-owned Sportsmobile? Click here for some helpful information.


Thinking of selling your Sportsmobile? Click here for some helpful information.


Still have questions? Please contact us.
Hours: M-F 8-4:30 / Sat 9-12
512.835.4409   Fax: 512.835.1293  
texas@sportsmobile.com



"Last summer we caravaned to Alaska with five vehicles. Four of the vehicles were Sportsmobiles. We had an '87 VW camper and we were able to see how nice Sportsmobiles are. So when we got back we checked out your website. Now we own a pre-owned Sportsmobile. In a week, the same people in five vehicles are heading for New Brunswick and Prince Edward island. This time all five vehicles are Sportsmobiles!"
  —George & Barbara Walker


RB Regular Body Van    EB Extended Body Van   Note: Prices do not include tax, title and license your state.

Van 1995 Dodge 250
Miles 23,600 Price
$16,250
Engine 5.2L V-8
Seats 4 Sleeps 3
Cabinets Grey Interior Blue
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6'10"

Owner Rase
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial carpet, Day/Nite Shades, 3cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C 110 volt, Marine Toile/Shower, 110 volt Water Heater, Microwave, TV Antenna, Van Radio Switch, Custom stripes, Aluminum Running Boards. Very Good Condition.

Van 1992 Dodge
Miles 93,661 Price $12,500
Engine 5.2 L V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 4
Cabinets Interior Blue
Top Voyager

Owner Weiss
Possession Owner / Little Rock, AR

Also Included: Loop Carpet, 3cf Refrigerator, Microwave, Porta Potti, TV Antenna, Alarm, Inverter, 110 volt Water Heater, Captian Seat Lumbars, Porta Shower, Front Bumper Steps, Stripes. Very Good Condition.

Van 2006 Ford E-350
Miles 13,400 Price $47,500
Engine Diesel
Seats 7 Sleeps 4
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse

Owner Manley
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial carpet, Marine Vinyl, Day/Nite Shades, 3cf Refrigerator, Microwave, Starcool 110 volt A/C, Porta Potti,Van Radio Switch In Motion Satellite Receiver, 15" LCD TV, Aluminum Running Boards, Class 3 Receiver Hitch. Like New Conditions.

Van 2006 Ford E-350
Miles 29,650 Price $73,500
Engine 6.0 L V-8 Diesel
Seats 5 Sleeps 2
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Voyager

Owner McKinnon
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Marine vinyl floor, 3cf refrigerator, 110 volt starcool a/c, propane furnace, propane water heater, 6 6 volt batteries, Pur Sign Inverter, 2 solar panels, custom sound system, flat panel TV, DVD, CB, abundant storages, Shower/Toilet/Sink Combo, attic fan, Sportsmobile 4x4, full Floating rear axle, 46 gallon diesel tank, on board air compressor with tank, front bumper with lights, built grill, hood mask, rear bumper with lights, swing away lock storage box, tire carrier, awning, 2 Go light search lights, 3 exterior work lights, exterior porch light, exterior 110 volt outlet, side ladder, steps, aluminum wheels, BFG 315 tires, macerator pump, Moto Sat Internet satellite, alarm. Very good condition. Priced to sell.

Van 1994 Dodge E-350
Miles 98,086 Price $9,950
Engine 5.2L
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Wood Grain Interior Green
Top Penthouse

Owner Macdonald
Possession Owner / Brevard, North Carolina

Also Included: Penthouse w/ Bed, Stove, Sink, 4cf Refrigerator, Microwave, Porta Potti, Porta Shower, Trailer Receiver Hitch, Chains, Side Screen Door, Day/Nite Shades, Water Heater, Inverter, Custom Stripes, Running Boards

Van 2006 Ford RB Garageable
Miles 12,600 Price $43,500
Engine 5.4L V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Lt. Grey Interior Blue
Top Penthouse

Owner Price
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial Loop Carpet, 3cf refrigerator, 110V Starcool A/C, Porta Potti, 10 Gallon Fresh Water, Microwave, 2.8 kWh Onan Generator, Lumbar Captain Seats, Aluminum Running Boards, tire carrier, 1 Burner Electric Cook Top, Vinyl Stripes, Trailer Hitch. Like New Condition.

Van 1998 Dodge RB
Miles 43,059 Price $20,250
Engine 5.2L, V-8
Seats 6 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Lt. Grey Interior Blue/Green
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10"

Owner Hollis
Possession Owner / Lake Jackson, TX

Also Included: Commercial Loop Carpet, Day/Nite Shades, 2cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Porta Potti, 10 Gallon Fresh Water Tank, Microwave, Van Radio Switch, Aluminum Running, Boards, Lots of Storage. Very good condition.

Van 2005 Ford EB 4x4 (Quigley)
Miles 26,931 Price $65,950
Engine 6.0L, V-8 Diesel
Seats 6 Sleeps 2
Cabinets Woodgrain Interior Blue
Top Cruiser Interior Height 6' 7"

Possession Sportsmobile Texas, Inc.
Owner Altmann

Also Included: Marine Vinyl, 4cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Attic Fan, Propane Furnace, Marine Toilet, Shower, Propane Water Heater, Microwave, 2.5 LP Generator, TV Antenna w/Signal Booster, 9" TV/VCR w/Remote, Van Radio Switch, Custom Stripes, Awning, Trailer Receiver Hitch, Hoop Steps, Brushguard w/Front Receiver Hitch, Fender Flare, MaxAir Window Vent Covers, Ladders, Swing-A-Way Tire Carrier, 2 Solar Panels, Exterior Shower. Great condition.

Van 2002 Ford E-250 EB-51M
Miles 62,300 Price $21,500 - motivated
Engine
5.4L, V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2
Cabinets White Interior Brown
Top None Interior Height 52"

Owner Lange
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial Carpet, Day/Nite Shades, 2cf Refrigerator, Sportsmobile Portable Table, Van Radio, CB Radio w/ Antenna, 6-CD Changer, Cast Aluminum Wheels, Trailer Receiver Hitch w/post and ball, Wheel Well Storage, Awning Windows, Fog Lights, Billet Grill. Good condition. Simple but functional. Feb 2008 inspection certificate and new tires added. Ready for immediate use.  

Van 2000 Dodge EB
Miles 93,090 Price $22,000 
Reduced for Quick Sale.
Engine 5.9L, V-8
Seats 7 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Woodgrain Interior Brown
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10”

Owner Randal
Possession Owner / Fredericksburg, TX

Also Included: Commercial Carpet, 2CF Refrigerator, Microwave, Lots of Storage, Removable 3rd & 4th Captain Seats, Penthouse Bed, Factory, Rear A/C & Heat, Factory Window Van Package, Aluminum Running Boards. Interior installed in 2004. Very good condition.

Click here to return to top of page.
 

The Following Have Been Sold...
  
Van 1997 Ford EB E-350
Miles 109,338 Price $13,000
Engine 6.8L, V-10
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Grey Interior Green
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10”

Owner Nation
Possession Owner / Springfield, IL

Also Included: Commercial Carpet, Day/Nite Shades, 4 CF Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, 110V Water Heater, Microwave, Custom Stripes, Aluminum Running Boards, Awning, Receiver Hitch. Good Condition.

Van 2001 Dodge Ram 2500
Miles 62,060 Price $27,500
Engine 5.2 L V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse Top

Owner Wiesner
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial Loop Pile Carpet, Day/Nite Shades, 3cf Refrigerator, 100 volt A/C Starcool, Propane Furnace, Porta Potti, Microwave, Inverter, TV Antenna, Van Radio Switch, Custom Stripes, Aluminum Running Boards, Class III Hitch w/Brake Control, Navigation System, Service Records. Very Good Condition, No -Smoker. Garaged. Ready to drive off.

Van 2005 Ford RB50 Quigley 4x4
Miles 23,000 Price $66,500
Engine 6.0L, V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10"

Owner Dardaris
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Marine Vinyl Flooring, Day/Nite Shades, 3cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Porta Potti, Shower Wand, LP Stove, LP Furnace, Van Radio Switch, 10G Fresh Water Tank, Tinted Windows, TV Antenna, TV/DVD w/2 Headphones, Extra Battery, Extra Large Under-floor Storage, Lumbar Support for Front Seats, Leather Front Seats, Yakima Roof Rack, Winch, Front & Rear Trojan Bumpers, Side Ladder, Billet Grill, Hella Lights, Bushwacher Flares, Hoop Steps, Ranch 9000 Struts, Wheel Spacers, 33" BFG Tires (5).

Van 2005 Chevy EB 3500
Miles 79,688 Price $32,500
Engine 6.0L, V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10"

Owner Droegemueller
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Commercial Carpet, Day/Nite Shades, Curtains, 4cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Shower, 110V Water Heater, Microwave, 2.8 Onan Generator, 13" Flat Screen TV w/Antenna, Fiberglass Running Boards, Bumper Step, Trailer Receiver Hitch. Very clean interior.

Van 2002 Ford EB E-350
Miles 43,000 Price $35,000 Priced to Sell
Engine 5.4L Triton
Seats 2 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Lt. Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10”

Owner Kapner
Possession Sportsmobile Texas, Inc.

Also Included: Marine Vinyl, Day/Nite Shades, 4CF Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Attic Fan, Propane Furnace, Porta Shower, Outside Shower, Propane/110V Water Heater, Microwave, Generator, TV/VCR, Van Radio Switch, Altimeter, Lumbar Supports, Custom Cover, Stabilizer Springs, Brush Guard, Bra, Wheel Flares, Hoop Steps, Piaa Fog Lights, Tinted Windows, Porch Light, Awning, Lots Of Extras. New Tires, Maintenance Records. Excellent Condition.

Van 2002 Dodge RB-50
Miles 50,689 Price $29,000
Engine 5.2L, V-8
Seats 5 Sleeps 2 Upstairs / 2 Downstairs
Cabinets Grey Interior Grey
Top Penthouse Interior Height 6' 10"

Owner Epstein
Possession Sportsmobile Texas

Also Included: Marine Vinyl Flooring, Day/Nite Shades, 2cf Refrigerator, Starcool A/C, Porta Potti, 110V Water Heater, Microwave, Inverter, TV Antenna, Van Radio Switch, Van Door Window Screens (Side & Rear), Large Under-floor Storage, Aluminum Running Boards, Rear Bumper Step, Trailer Receiver Hitch. New Tires and New Battery.